Organizing Committee

Organizing chairpersons
M Ramam
Manoj K Singh

Organizing Secretary
Sujay Khandpur

Committee members

Asha Kubba
Avninder Singh
Biju Vasudevan
Deepika Pandhi
Dipankar De
Geeti Khullar
IS Reddy
Jag Bhawan
Joyce Lee

Mary Thomas
Meenakshi Batrani
Neetu Bhari
Omar Sangueza
Rajalakshmi T
Rajiv Joshi
Ramesh Bhat
Riti Bhatia

Siddhartha Datta Gupta
Sonal Sharma
Sudheer Arava
Uday Khopkar
US Agarwal
V Ramesh
Venkataram Mysore
Vijaya Reddy


International Society of Dermatopathology: Officers and Committee

J. Andrew Carlson, MD, President
Dieter Metze, MD, Secretary-Treasurer
Rossitza Lazova, MD, Vice-President

Board of Directors
Heinz Kutzner, MD, Immediate Past President
Philip E. LeBoit, MD, Past President
Omar P. Sangueza, MD, Past President
Lorenzo Cerroni, MD, Past President
Jorge L. Sanchez, M.D., Past President
John C. Maize, M.D., Past President

Executive Committee
Aleodor Andea, Elizabeth Ball de Picon, Raymond L. Barnhill, Reuven Bergman, Yamile Corredoira Salum, Carlo Cota, Dirk Elston, Lydia Essary, Rafael Botella Estrada, Tammie Ferringer, Sylvie Fraitag-Spinner, Anjela Galan, Wayne Grayson, Mai Hoang, Doina Ivan, Jean Kanitakis, Laszlo Karai, G├╝rkan Kaya, Katrin Kerl, Tetsunori Kimura, Petra Milde, Mariya Miteva, Jose Antonio (Tony) Plaza, M. Ramam, Luis Requena , Beth Ruben, Marina Sandoval, Christopher R. Shea, Carlos Torres-Cabala, Isabel Viana

Committee Chairs
Anjela Galan (Marcela Saeb-Lima, Tony Plaza)
Jorge L. Sanchez (Puerto Rico)
Victor Prieto (USA) and Aleodor Andea (USA)
John C. Maize (USA)
Philip E. LeBoit (USA)
Martin Sangueza (Bolivia)
Omar Sangueza (USA)
Wolfgang Weyers (Germany)
Vacant (formerly Dan Su, retired 9-25-10
Rossitza Lazova (USA)
Werner Kempf (Switzerland)

Dermatopathology Society of India: Executive Committee

V Ramesh, President
M Ramam, Vice-President
Rajalakshmi T, Secretary
Meryl Antony, Treasurer
Inchara YK Jt, Secretary

Manoj Singh Immediate Past President
Sujay Khandpur Chief Editor, IJDPDD

Regional Representatives
B Vijaya (South), U S Agarwal (West), Subhra Dhar (East) Uma Nahar Saikia (North)

Executive Committee Members
Dipankar De, Mary Thomas, Avninder Singh, Sudheer Arava, Asha Kubba, Saurabh Singh, Nadia Shirazi, Venkataram Mysore

redfort